Reviews with the most categories
From TheBookbag
Jump to navigationJump to searchShowing below up to 500 results in range #101 to #600.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Max's Wagon by Barbro Lindgren and Eva Eriksson (10 categories)
- The Zhivago Affair: The Kremlin, the CIA, and the Battle over a Forbidden Book by Peter Finn and Petra Couvee (10 categories)
- Calamity Jack by Dean Hale, Shannon Hale and Nathan Hale (10 categories)
- The Hundred and One Dalmatians by Dodie Smith, Peter Bently and Steven Lenton (10 categories)
- The Science of Discworld IV: Judgement Day (Science of Discworld 4) by Terry Pratchett, Ian Stewart and Jack Cohen (10 categories)
- Excavate! Dinosaurs: Paper Toy Paleontology by Jonathan Tennant, Vladamir Nikolov and Charlie Simpson (10 categories)
- Penguin Bloom: The Odd Little Bird Who Saved a Family by Cameron Bloom and Bradley Trevor Greive (10 categories)
- The Mystery of the Venus Island Fetish by Dido Butterworth and Tim Flannery (10 categories)
- The Ultimate Book of Space by Anne-Sophie Baumann, Olivier Latyk and Robb Booker (translator) (10 categories)
- Mera: Tidebreaker by Danielle Paige and Stephen Byrne (10 categories)
- The Bloomsbury Nursery Treasury by Patricia Borlenghi and Eleanor Taylor (10 categories)
- Manifest Destiny Volume 1 by Chris Dingess, Matthew Roberts and Owen Gieni (10 categories)
- The Atlas of Monsters by Stuart Hill and Sandra Lawrence (10 categories)
- Ninja: First Mission (Ninja Trilogy) by Chris Bradford and Sonia Leong (10 categories)
- The Story of the Car by Giles Chapman and Us Now (10 categories)
- One Second Ahead: Enhance Your Performance at Work with Mindfulness by Rasmus Hougaard, Jacqueline Carter and Gillian Coutts (10 categories)
- A Sickness in the Family by Denise Mina and Antonio Fuso (10 categories)
- The Four Gospels with introductions by A N Wilson, Nick Cave, Richard Holloway and Blake Morrison (10 categories)
- The Quest for the Time Bird by Serge le Tendre, Regis Loisel and Ivanka Hahnenberger (translator) (10 categories)
- Toucan Can by Juliette MacIver and Sarah Davis (10 categories)
- The Tale of Kitty-in-Boots by Beatrix Potter and Quentin Blake (10 categories)
- A Broken World: Letters, diaries and memories of the Great War by Sebastian Faulks and Hope Wolf (10 categories)
- Finding Winnie: The Story of the Real Bear Who Inspired Winnie-the-Pooh by Lindsay Mattick and Sophie Blackall (10 categories)
- Alice's Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll, Mark Burstein (editor) and Salvador Dali (10 categories)
- Winnie to the Rescue! / Yuck's Rotten Joke Ha! Ha! Ha! by Laura Owen, Matt and Dave, Korky Paul and Nigel Baines (10 categories)
- Beowulf by Michael Morpurgo (10 categories)
- The Chief Cellist by Wenhua Wang, Amann Wang and Yu Yan Chen (translator) (10 categories)
- Marshmallows for Martians by Lee Wildish, Adam Guillain and Charlotte Guillain (10 categories)
- QI: The Third Book of General Ignorance by John Lloyd, John Mitchinson, James Harkin and Andrew Hunter Murray (10 categories)
- It Could Have Been Yours: The enlightened person's guide to the year's most desirable things by Jolyon Fenwick and Marcus Husselby (10 categories)
- The Longest Night by Otto de Kat and Laura Watkinson (translator) (10 categories)
- Rabbit and Bear: Rabbit's Bad Habits by Julian Gough and Jim Field (10 categories)
- The House of War and Witness by Linda Carey, Louise Carey and M R Carey (10 categories)
- The Big, Big Bing Book! by Lucy Murphy, Freddie Hutchins, Neil Dunnicliffe and Stella Gurney (10 categories)
- The Inferior by Peadar o Guilin (10 categories)
- The Witness by James Jauncey (10 categories)
- Ninja 2: Death Touch (Ninja Trilogy) by Chris Bradford and Sonia Leong (10 categories)
- Panicology by Simon Briscoe and Hugh Aldersey-Williams (10 categories)
- Ruth Maier's Diary: A Young Girl's Life Under Nazism by Ruth Maier, Jamie Bulloch (Translator) and Jan Erik Vold (Editor) (10 categories)
- Horrid Henry's Biggest and Best Ever Joke Book - 3-in-1 by Francesca Simon and Tony Ross (10 categories)
- Dust 'n' Bones by Chris Mould (10 categories)
- S is for South Africa by Beverley Naidoo and Prodeepta Das (10 categories)
- Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl (10 categories)
- The Street Beneath My Feet by Charlotte Guillain and Yuval Zommer (10 categories)
- Little People, Big Dreams: Marie Curie by Isabel Sanchez Vegara and Frau Isa (10 categories)
- ABC and Do by Lee Singh and Karen Wall (10 categories)
- Pattern Play: Cut, Fold and Make Your Own 3D Animal Models by Danielle Kroll and Nghiem Ta (10 categories)
- My Burptastic Body Book (Dirty Bertie) by David Roberts and Alan MacDonald (10 categories)
- You Should Have Left by Daniel Kehlmann and Ross Benjamin (translator) (10 categories)
- Fritz and Kurt by Jeremy Dronfield and David Ziggy Greene (10 categories)
- The Kew Gardens Children's Cookbook: Plant, Cook, Eat by Joe Archer and Caroline Craig (10 categories)
- Deviation by Luce d'Eramo and Anne Milano Appel (translator) (10 categories)
- The Viewer by Gary Crew and Shaun Tan (10 categories)
- Arthur Conan Doyle, Sherlock Holmes and Devon: A Complete Tour Guide and Companion by Brian W Pugh, Paul R Spiring and Sadru Bhanji (10 categories)
- Norman the Norman from Normandy (Little Gems) by Philip Ardagh and Tom Morgan-Jones (10 categories)
- The Lost Stories of Sherlock Holmes by John H Watson, Tony Reynolds and Chris Coady (10 categories)
- Rabbit and Bear: The Pest in the Nest by Julian Gough and Jim Field (10 categories)
- Botanicum Activity Book by Katie Scott and Kathy Willis (10 categories)
- Grimm's Fairy Tales: Rumplestiltskin by Saviour Pirotta and Cecilia Johansson (10 categories)
- The House with the Stained-Glass Window by Zanna Sloniowska and Antonia Lloyd-Jones (translator) (10 categories)
- Rapunzel's Revenge by Shannon Hale, Dean Hale and Nathan Hale (10 categories)
- Eeyore Loses a Tail (Winnie the Pooh Classics) by A A Milne and E H Shepard (10 categories)
- The Nature Explorer's Scrapbook by Caz Buckingham and Andrea Pinnington (10 categories)
- Apollo by Matt Fitch, Chris Baker and Mike Collins (10 categories)
- Shifty McGifty and Slippery Sam by Tracey Corderoy and Steven Lenton (10 categories)
- The Tiger that Isn't by Michael Blastland and Andrew Dilnot (10 categories)
- The Story of Britain by Patrick Dillon and P J Lynch (10 categories)
- Children of Lucifer: Modesty Blaise by Peter O'Donnell and Enric Badia Romero (10 categories)
- The It Doesn't Matter Suit and Other Stories by Sylvia Plath and David Roberts (10 categories)
- Hidden World: Forest by Libby Walden and Stephanie Fizer Coleman (10 categories)
- A New Omnibus of Crime by Tony Hillerman (Editor) and Rosemary Herbert (Editor) (10 categories)
- The Creative Therapy Colouring Book by Hannah Davies, Richard Merritt and Jo Taylor (10 categories)
- Dewey: The True Story of a World-famous Library Cat by Vicki Myron and Brett Witter (10 categories)
- This is Not the End of the Book; by Umberto Eco and Jean-Claude Carriere (10 categories)
- Mr Horton's Violin by Wenhua Wang, Amann Wang and Yu Yan Chen (translator) (10 categories)
- Wolfman by Michael Rosen and Chris Mould (10 categories)
- Alpha by Bessora, Barroux and Sarah Ardizzone (translator) (10 categories)
- Amazing Animal Babies by Chris Packham and Jason Cockcroft (10 categories)
- Enter the Saint by Leslie Charteris and John Telfer (narrator) (10 categories)
- National Trust: Complete Night Explorer's Kit by Robyn Swift and Sara Lynn Cramb (10 categories)
- When I Am Happiest by Rose Lagercrantz and Eva Eriksson (10 categories)
- Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twelve Dancing Princesses by Saviour Pirotta and Cecilia Johansson (10 categories)
- HHhH by Laurent Binet (10 categories)
- The Wickford Doom by Chris Priestley and Vladimir Stankovic (10 categories)
- The Snow Queen by Hans Christian Andersen, Naomi Lewis and Christian Birmingham (10 categories)
- Predators by Steve Backshall (10 categories)
- We Are Not FROGS! by Michael Morpurgo and Sam Usher (10 categories)
- Britannica's Word of the Day by Patrick Kelly, Renee Kelly and Sue Macy (10 categories)
- Judges by Andrea Camilleri, Carlo Lucarelli and Giancarlo De Cataldo (10 categories)
- Nine Ways to Empower Tweens by Kathleen Boucher and Sara Chadwick (10 categories)
- Good Night Stories for Rebel Girls by Elena Favilli and Francesca Cavallo (10 categories)
- Pug-a-Doodle-Do! by Philip Reeve and Sarah McIntyre (10 categories)
- Pinocchio by Carlo Collodi, Geoffrey Brock, Umberto Eco and Fulvio Testa (10 categories)
- Junction True by Ray Fawkes and Vince Locke (10 categories)
- Snowpiercer Vol.1 - The Escape by Jacques Lob and Jean-Marc Rochette (10 categories)
- After Obsession by Carrie Jones and Steven E Wedel (10 categories)
- In the Footsteps of the Six Wives of Henry VIII: The visitor's companion to the palaces, castles & houses associated with Henry VIII's iconic queens by S Morris and N Grueninger (10 categories)
- Doctor Who: Time Lord Fairy Tales by Justin Richards and David Wardle (10 categories)
- How Brave Is That? by Anne Fine and Vicki Gausden (10 categories)
- A Horrid Factbook: Food by Francesca Simon and Tony Ross (10 categories)
- Mortimer Keene: Ghosts on the Loose by Tim Healey and Chris Mould (10 categories)
- Michael Rosen's Big Book of Bad Things by Michael Rosen (10 categories)
- Klaus Vogel and the Bad Lads by David Almond and Vladimir Stankovic (10 categories)
- Tudor Monastery Farm: Life in rural England 500 years ago by Ruth Goodman, Peter Ginn and Tom Pinfold (10 categories)
- 1,342 QI Facts To Leave You Flabbergasted by John Lloyd, John Mitchinson, James Harkin and Anne Miller (10 categories)
- Nobody Gonna Turn Me 'Round by Doreen Rappaport (10 categories)
- Girl Detached by Manuela Salvi and Denise Muir (translator) (10 categories)
- The White Book by Silvia Borando, Elisabetta Pica and Lorenzo Clerici (10 categories)
- The Enemy by Charlie Higson (10 categories)
- Tarantula: The Skin I Live In by Thierry Jonquet (10 categories)
- Strong Winds Trilogy: Ghosting Home by Julia Jones and Claudia Myatt (10 categories)
- The Assassination of the Archduke: Sarajevo 1914 and the Murder That Changed the World by Greg King and Sue Woolmans (10 categories)
- The Atheist's Prayer by Amy R Biddle (10 categories)
- Maresi (The Red Abbey Chronicles) by Maria Turtschaninoff and Annie Prime (translator) (10 categories)
- 13 Coins by Michael B Jackson, Martin Brennan and Simon Bisley (10 categories)
- Snowpiercer Vol.2 - The Explorers by Benjamin Legrand and Jean-Marc Rochette (10 categories)
- World War Two: Against the Rising Sun (Campfire Graphic Novels) by Jason Quinn and Naresh Kumar (10 categories)
- The Story of Space by Catherine Barr, Steve Williams and Amy Husband (10 categories)
- I Am A Giant (Tiny the Giant) by Dom Conlon and Nicola Anderson (10 categories)
- Doctor Who: Now We Are Six Hundred: A Collection of Time Lord Verse (Dr Who) by James Goss and Russell T Davies (10 categories)
- Tortot, the Cold Fish Who Lost His World and Found His Heart by Benny Lindelauf, Ludwig Volbeda and Laura Watkinson (translator) (10 categories)
- The Owl and the Pussy-cat by Edward Lear, Charlotte Voake and Julia Donaldson (10 categories)
- The Comic Strip History of Space by Sally Kindberg and Tracey Turner (10 categories)
- Titania and Oberon by Jo Manton, Phyllis Bray and David Buckman (10 categories)
- The Lavender Companion by Jessica Dunham and Terry Barlin Vesci (10 categories)
- Monsters of Men (Chaos Walking) by Patrick Ness (10 categories)
- Things You Can Do: How to Fight Climate Change and Reduce Waste by Eduardo Garcia and Sara Boccaccini Meadows (10 categories)
- Life on Earth: Dinosaurs: With 100 Questions and 70 Lift-flaps! by Heather Alexander and Andres Lozano (10 categories)
- What Lot's Wife Saw by Ioanna Bourazopoulou and Yannis Panas (Translator) (10 categories)
- What can you Stack on the Back of a Yak? by Alison Green and Adam Stower (10 categories)
- Ghost Chamber by Celia Rees (10 categories)
- The Rough Guide to Tuscany and Umbria by Jonathan Buckley, Mark Ellingham and Tim Jepson (10 categories)
- The Rule of Claw by John Brindley (10 categories)
- The Enchanted Wanderer and Other Stories by Nikolai Leskov, Richard Pevear (translator) and Larissa Volokhonsky (translator) (10 categories)
- The Hunt by Alastair Fothergill and Huw Cordey (10 categories)
- Magisterium: The Iron Trial by Cassandra Clare and Holly Black (10 categories)
- Darwin's Armada: Four Voyagers to the Southern Oceans and Their Battle for the Theory of Evolution by Iain McCalman (10 categories)
- The Narcissism Epidemic: Living in the Age of Entitlement by Jean M Twenge and W Keith Campbell (10 categories)
- West by Julia Franck and Anthea Bell (translator) (10 categories)
- Dinosaurs (Henry's House) by Philip Ardagh and Mike Gordon (10 categories)
- Bird in a Cage by Frederic Dard and David Bellos (translator) (10 categories)
- World War Two: Under the Shadow of the Swastika (Campfire Graphic Novels) by Lewis Helfand and Lalit Kumar Sharma (10 categories)
- The Comic Strip History of the World by Sally Kindberg and Tracey Turner (10 categories)
- Letters from Tove by Tove Jansson (Author), Boel Westin (Editor), Helen Svensson (Editor), Sarah Death (Translator) (10 categories)
- City Atlas: Discover the world with 30 city maps by Martin Haake and Georgia Cherry (10 categories)
- The Cat, the Dog, Little Red, the Exploding Eggs, the Wolf and Grandma's Wardrobe by Diane Fox and Christyan Fox (10 categories)
- The Squickerwonkers by Evangeline Lilly and Johnny Fraser-Allen (10 categories)
- Life on Earth: Farm: With 100 Questions and 70 Lift-flaps! by Heather Alexander and Andres Lozano (10 categories)
- Beyond Rue Morgue: Further Tales of Edgar Allan Poe's 1st Detective by Paul Kane and Charles Prepolec (Editors) (10 categories)
- Imaginary Fred by Eoin Colfer and Oliver Jeffers (10 categories)
- On Kindness by Adam Phillips and Barbara Taylor (10 categories)
- Hummingbirds: A Life-Size Guide to Every Species by Michael Fogden, Marianne Taylor and Sheri L Williamson (10 categories)
- Batman: Nightwalker: The Graphic Novel by Marie Lu, Stuart Moore and Chris Wildgoose (10 categories)
- Silverhorse by Lene Kaaberbol (10 categories)
- Brahma Dreaming: Legends from Hindu Mythology by John Jackson and Daniela Jaglenka Terrazzini (10 categories)
- The School of Music by Meurig Bowen, Rachel Bowen and Daniel Frost (10 categories)
- The Magical World of Milligan by Spike Milligan (10 categories)
- The Birds by Tarjei Vesaas, Torbjorn Stoverud and Michael Barnes (translators) (10 categories)
- What A Wonderful World by Bob Thiele, George David Weiss and Tim Hopgood (10 categories)
- My Village: Rhymes from Around the World by Danielle Wright (editor) and Mique Moriuchi (illustrator) (10 categories)
- Flying to Neverland with Peter Pan by Betty Comden, Adolph Green, Carolyn Leigh and Amy June Bates (10 categories)
- Retribution Road by Antonin Varenne and Sam Taylor (translator) (10 categories)
- Against Their Will: The Secret History of Medical Experimentation on Children in Cold War America by Allen M Hornblum, Judith L Newman and Gregory J Dober (10 categories)
- Toto: The Dog-Gone Amazing Story of The Wizard of Oz by Michael Morpurgo and Emma Chichester Clark (10 categories)
- Blood Brothers by Ernst Haffner and Michael Hofmann (translator) (10 categories)
- Spot the Mistake: Lands of Long Ago by Amanda Wood, Mike Jolley and Frances Castle (10 categories)
- The Hawk of the Castle: A Story of Medieval Falconry by Danna Smith and Bagram Ibatoulline (10 categories)
- Life on Earth: Human Body: With 100 Questions and 70 Lift-flaps! by Heather Alexander and Andres Lozano (10 categories)
- Lighter than Air: Sophie Blanchard, the First Woman Pilot by Matthew Clark Smith and Matt Tavares (10 categories)
- Hunter's Run by George R R Martin, Gardner Dozois and Daniel Abraham (10 categories)
- The Lady Most Likely by Julia Quinn, Eloisa James and Connie Brockway (10 categories)
- American Gothic: The Life of Grant Wood by Susan Wood and Ross MacDonald (10 categories)
- Maus by Art Spiegelman (10 categories)
- The Beatles by Mick Manning and Brita Granstrom (10 categories)
- The Yellow House by Jeroen Blokhuis and Asja Novak (translator) (10 categories)
- Single, Again, and Again, and Again by Louisa Pateman (10 categories)
- Brain Twisters: The Science of Thinking and Feeling by Clive Gifford and Professor Anil Seth (10 categories)
- The Secret Life of Birds by Moira Butterfield and Vivian Mineker (illustrator) (10 categories)
- The Industrial Revolution (Campfire Graphic Novels) by Lewis Helfand and Naresh Kumar (10 categories)
- The Bolds by Julian Clary and David Roberts (10 categories)
- The Wonder Garden: Wander through the world's wildest habitats and discover more than 80 amazing animals by Jenny Broom and Kristjana S Williams (10 categories)
- Two Steps Forward by Graeme Simsion and Anne Buist (10 categories)
- The Princess in Black by Shannon Hale, Dean Hale and LeUyen Pham (10 categories)
- Forever After: a dark comedy by David Jester (10 categories)
- Stephen Biesty's Trains by Ian Graham and Stephen Biesty (10 categories)
- Child Wonder by Roy Jacobsen, Don Bartlett (translator) and Don Shaw (translator) (10 categories)
- Little People, Big Dreams: Coco Chanel by Isabel Sanchez Vegara and Ana Albero (10 categories)
- Sir Scallywag and the Deadly Dragon Poo by Giles Andreae and Korky Paul (10 categories)
- The Quest In A Vest (Gordon the Goblin) by Tariq Kurd and Laura Robertson (10 categories)
- Don't Swallow Your Gum by Dr Aaron Carroll and Dr Rachel Vreeman (10 categories)
- Dotter of Her Father's Eyes by Mary M Talbot and Bryan Talbot (10 categories)
- Best Shot in the West by Patricia McKissack, Frederick L McKissack Jr and Randy DuBurke (10 categories)
- How to be a Tiger by George Szirtes and Tim Archbold (10 categories)
- Life on Earth: Jungle: With 100 Questions and 70 Lift-flaps! by Heather Alexander and Andres Lozano (10 categories)
- Fluff the Farting Fish by Michael Rosen and Tony Ross (10 categories)
- The Merchant Of Venice (Shakespeare Stories) by Andrew Matthews and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- The World's Worst Children by David Walliams and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- Pirates Magnified: With a 3x Magnifying Glass by David Long and Harry Bloom (9 categories)
- The Dragon in the Library by Louie Stowell and Davide Ortu (Illustrator) (9 categories)
- The Battle of the Sun by Jeanette Winterson (9 categories)
- Low Heights by Pascal Garnier and Melanie Florence (translator) (9 categories)
- Massacre in Norway: The 2011 Terror Attack on Oslo and the Utoya Youth Camp by Stian Bromark and Hon Khiam Leong (translator) (9 categories)
- Why Women Have Sex: Understanding Sexual Motivation from Adventure to Revenge (and Everything in Between) by Cindy M Meston and David Buss (9 categories)
- The Lost Carving: A Journey to the Heart of Making by David Esterly (9 categories)
- The 19th Wife by David Ebershoff (9 categories)
- Swarm by Scott Westerfeld, Margo Lanagan and Deborah Biancotti (9 categories)
- Esio Trot by Roald Dahl (9 categories)
- The Dyslexic Hearts Club by Hanneke Hendrix and David Doherty (translator) (9 categories)
- Danger Is Everywhere: A Handbook for Avoiding Danger by David O'Doherty and Chris Judge (9 categories)
- Sweetness and Lies by Karen McCombie and Jessica Secheret (9 categories)
- Lupo and the Secret of Windsor Castle by Aby King and Sam Usher (9 categories)
- The Loxleys and Confederation by Mark Zuehlke and Claude St Aubin (9 categories)
- Every Day, Every Hour by Natasa Dragnic and Liesl Schillinger (translator) (9 categories)
- An Otter on the Aga by Rex Harper (9 categories)
- Never too Small by Zanib Mian and Laura Ewing Ferrer (9 categories)
- The Best of Times by Michael Morpurgo and Emma Chichester Clark (9 categories)
- Macavity,the Mystery Cat by T S Eliot and Arthur Robins (9 categories)
- Madame Bovary of the Suburbs by Sophie Divry and Alison Anderson (translator) (9 categories)
- These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner (9 categories)
- Now We Are Six by A A Milne and E H Shepard (9 categories)
- Scared To Death by Alan Gibbons (9 categories)
- The Eskimo Solution by Pascal Garnier, Emily Boyce and Jane Aitken (translators) (9 categories)
- The Black Path: A Rebeka Martinsson Investigation by Asa Larsson and Marlaine Delargy (translator) (9 categories)
- Azazeel by Youssef Ziedan and Jonathan Wright (translator) (9 categories)
- Perfumes: The A - Z Guide by Luca Turin and Tania Sanchez (9 categories)
- David Bowie: Starman: A Colouring Book by Coco Balderrama and Laura Coulman (9 categories)
- Crescendo by Becca Fitzpatrick (9 categories)
- Strictly No Crocs by Heather Pindar and Susan Batori (9 categories)
- Struggle or Starve by Carole White and Sian Williams (9 categories)
- Phantoms on the Bookshelves by Jacques Bonnet, James Salter and Sian Reynolds (9 categories)
- Jon For Short by Malorie Blackman and Vladimir Stankovic (9 categories)
- Nights of Awe (Ariel Kafka Mystery) by Harri Nykanen and Kristian London (translator) (9 categories)
- Lots – The Diversity of Life on Earth by Nicola Davies and Emily Sutton (9 categories)
- Suddenly, a Knock on the Door by Etgar Keret (9 categories)
- The Little Book of Woodland Bird Songs by Andrea Pinnington and Caz Buckingham (9 categories)
- Julia and the Shark by Kiran Millwood Hargrave and Tom de Freston (9 categories)
- Sum: Tales from the Afterlives by David Eagleman (9 categories)
- Good Mood Food: Unlock the Power of Diet to Think and Feel Well by Charlotte Watts and Natalie Savona (9 categories)
- Empire of the Sun by J G Ballard (9 categories)
- Ten Spooky Skeletons by Garry Parsons, Patricia Hegarty and Annette Rusling (9 categories)
- Who I Am by Charlotte Rampling, Christophe Bataille and William Hobson (translator) (9 categories)
- The Very Rude Toytoise by Peter Lynas and Andy S Gray (9 categories)
- Stanley and the Magic Lamp (Flat Stanley) by Jeff Brown and Rob Biddulph (9 categories)
- Twilight by Stephenie Meyer (9 categories)
- The Portrait by Antoine Laurain, Jane Aitken (translator) and Emily Boyce (translator) (9 categories)
- Wonder by R J Palacio (9 categories)
- Three Jumpers by Michael Marr (9 categories)
- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo by Stieg Larsson and Reg Keeland (translator) (9 categories)
- The Land of Decoration by Grace McCleen (9 categories)
- Palestinian Walks: Notes from a Vanishing Landscape by Raja Shehadeh (9 categories)
- Two Terrible Vikings by Francesca Simon and Steve May (9 categories)
- Duck by Janet A Holmes and Jonathan Bentley (9 categories)
- The Totally Terrifying Three by Hiawyn Oram and David Melling (9 categories)
- For College, Club & Country - A History of Clifton Rugby Football Club by Patrick Casey and Richard I Hale (9 categories)
- Horrid Henry's A - Z of Everything Horrid by Francesca Simon (9 categories)
- Beautiful Creatures: Beautiful Darkness by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl (9 categories)
- I Am Forbidden by Anouk Markovits (9 categories)
- The Boy Who Stole Attila's Horse by Ivan Repila and Sophie Hughes (translator) (9 categories)
- Under Attack by Jim Eldridge and Dave Shepherd (9 categories)
- Earthling! by Tim Rummel and Mark Fearing (9 categories)
- Wyrmeweald: Bloodhoney by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell (9 categories)
- Beauty and the Beast by Katie Haworth and Dinara Mirtalipova (9 categories)
- Sara's Face by Melvin Burgess (9 categories)
- The Gravediggers' Bread by Frederic Dard and Melanie Florence (translator) (9 categories)
- Living and Working in the UK by Mathew Collins and Nicky Barclay (9 categories)
- A Book is a Book by Jenny Bornholdt and Sarah Wilkins (9 categories)
- My Dear I Wanted to Tell You by Louisa Young (9 categories)
- My Friend's a Gris-Kwok (Little Gems) by Malorie Blackman and Andy Rowland (9 categories)
- Long Gone Don: The Terror-Cotta Army (The Phoenix Presents) by Robin Etherington and Lorenzo Etherington (9 categories)
- Triassic Terrors by Isaac Lenkiewicz and Nick Crumpton (9 categories)
- Out Of Africa by Karen Blixen (9 categories)
- MetaMAUS by Art Spiegelman (9 categories)
- Best Friends' Bakery: Cupcakes and Contests by Linda Chapman and Kate Hindley (9 categories)
- Hilary McKay’s Fairy Tales by Hilary McKay and Sarah Gibb (9 categories)
- The King and the Sea by Heinz Janisch and Wolf Erlbruch (9 categories)
- A World of Dogs by Carlie Sorosiak and Luisa Uribe (9 categories)
- Furniture with Soul: Master Woodworkers and Their Craft by David Savage (9 categories)
- Iggy Peck's Big Project Book for Amazing Architects by Andrea Beaty and David Roberts (9 categories)
- The Cure by Michael Coleman (9 categories)
- Viking Longship by Mick Manning and Brita Granstrom (9 categories)
- The Start-up of You: Adapt to the Future, Invest in Yourself, and Transform Your Career by Reid Hoffman and Ben Casnocha (9 categories)
- 1,227 QI Facts To Blow Your Socks Off by John Lloyd, John Mitchinson and James Harkin (9 categories)
- The Poison Garden by Sarah Singleton (9 categories)
- Chambers Biographical Dictionary by Chambers and Joan Bakewell (9 categories)
- Hullabaloo! by Gordon Volke and Fenix (9 categories)
- Big Meals for Little Hands by Virginie Aladjidi, Caroline Pellissier and Marion Billet (9 categories)
- The Book of English Folk Tales by Sybil Marshall and John Lawrence (9 categories)
- Pizza for Pirates by Adam Guillain, Charlotte Guillain and Lee Wildish (9 categories)
- Just Like Tonight by Amber Stewart and Layn Marlow (9 categories)
- No Wall Too High by Xu Hongci and Erling Hoh (Translator) (9 categories)
- Equator by Antonin Varenne and Sam Taylor (translator) (9 categories)
- Queen Munch and Queen Nibble by Carol Ann Duffy and Lydia Monks (9 categories)
- Quick Quack Quentin by Kes Gray and Jim Field (9 categories)
- The Day No One Was Angry by Toon Tellegen and Marc Boutavant (illustrator) (9 categories)
- Esme's Egg by Neil Griffith and Chistine Grove (9 categories)
- Botanicum (Welcome To The Museum) by Katie Scott and Kathy Willis (9 categories)
- Dante's Inferno by Hunt Emerson and Kevin Jackson (9 categories)
- The Benn Diaries: The Definitive Collection by Tony Benn and Ruth Winstone (editor) (9 categories)
- The Elephant's Journey by Jose Saramago and Margaret Jull Costa (9 categories)
- The Elves and the Shoemaker by Lucy M George and Rachel Swirles (9 categories)
- The Alchemaster's Apprentice by Walter Moers (9 categories)
- The Sixteen Trees of the Somme by Lars Mytting and Paul Russell Grant (Translator) (9 categories)
- Poo in the Zoo by Steve Smallman and Ada Grey (9 categories)
- Stories for a Fragile Planet: Traditional Tales About Caring for the Earth by Kenneth Steven and Jane Ray (9 categories)
- Where's Tim's Ted? It's Time for Bed! by Ian Whybrow and Russell Ayto (9 categories)
- Auslander by Paul Dowswell (9 categories)
- Daughters of Time by Mary Hoffman (editor) (9 categories)
- The Immortals (Edge Chronicles) by Paul Stewart and Chris Riddell (9 categories)
- Stream Punks by Robert Kyncl and Maany Peyvan (9 categories)
- The Neon Colouring Book by Richard Merritt, Amanda Hillier and Felicity French (9 categories)
- Prince Charmless by Jeanne Willis and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- Strictly Shale: Circling British Speedway by Jeff Scott and Rachael Adams (9 categories)
- Stupendous Science by Rob Beattie and Sam Peet (9 categories)
- Hare by Zoe Greaves and Leslie Sadleir (9 categories)
- The Wolf Gift by Anne Rice (9 categories)
- The Little Book of the Dawn Chorus by Caz Buckingham and Andrea Pinnington (9 categories)
- Shifty McGifty and Slippery Sam: The Spooky School by Tracey Corderoy and Steven Lenton (9 categories)
- The Dog with No Name by Neil Griffiths and Janette Louden (9 categories)
- Fame! (Dirty Bertie) by Alan MacDonald and David Roberts (9 categories)
- Who Invented The Stepover? (And Other Crucial Football Conundrums) by Paul Simpson and Uli Hesse (9 categories)
- Mine! by Jerome Keane and Susana de Dios (9 categories)
- The Dance Teacher by Simon Milne and Chantal Stewart (9 categories)
- Three Men and a Bradshaw by John George Freeman and Ronnie Scott (editor) (9 categories)
- In Darkness by Nick Lake (9 categories)
- Thunderbirds Comic: Volume 1 by Gerry Anderson and Frank Bellamy (9 categories)
- Star Wars Rogue One Book and Model: Make Your Own U-wing (Star Wars Construction Books) by Katrina Pallant and Neal Manning (9 categories)
- Worry Angels by Sita Brahmachari and Jane Ray (9 categories)
- Miss Smilla's Feeling For Snow by Peter Hoeg (9 categories)
- Horrid Henry's Thank You Letter by Francesca Simon and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- Walks In The Wild by Peter Wohlleben and Ruth Ahmedzai Kemp (Translator) (9 categories)
- Under Earth, Under Water by Aleksandra Mizielinski, Daniel Mizielinski and Antonia Lloyd-Jones (translator) (9 categories)
- Wild Adventures by Mick Manning and Brita Granstrom (9 categories)
- The Good Father by Noah Hawley (9 categories)
- Bed of Nails by Antonin Varenne and Sian Reynolds (translator) (9 categories)
- The Boy on the Wooden Box by Leon Leyson (9 categories)
- Incarceron by Catherine Fisher (9 categories)
- I Kick Therefore I am: The Little Book of Premier League Wisdom by Alan Tyers and Beach (9 categories)
- Sophia the Flame Sister (Spell Sisters) by Amber Castle and Mary Hall (9 categories)
- Living on Paper: Letters from Iris Murdoch, 1934-1995 by Iris Murdoch, Avril Horner and Anne Rowe (9 categories)
- Blade: Breaking Free by Tim Bowler (9 categories)
- Choosing Crumble by Michael Rosen and Tony Ross (Illustrator) (9 categories)
- Fred by Mick Inkpen and Chloe Inkpen (9 categories)
- Leith's Meat Bible by Max Clark and Susan Spaull (9 categories)
- Conquest by John Connolly and Jennifer Ridyard (9 categories)
- Beloved Old Age and What to Do About it: Margery Allingham's the Relay by Margery Allingham and Julia Jones (9 categories)
- Winnie's Jokes by Valerie Thomas and Korky Paul (9 categories)
- The Snowman by Jo Nesbo and Don Bartlett (translator) (9 categories)
- Tregian’s Ground by Anne Cuneo, Roland Glasser (translator) and Louise Rogers Lalaurie (translator) (9 categories)
- Moonstone: The Boy Who Never Was by Sjon and Victoria Cribb (translator) (9 categories)
- Look Who's Back by Timur Vermes (9 categories)
- The Life of Irene Nemirovsky by Patrick Lienhardt, Olivier Philipponnat and Euan Cameron (9 categories)
- The Covers of My Book Are Too Far Apart (and other grumbles) by Vivian French and Nigel Baines (9 categories)
- Doughnuts for a Dragon by Adam Guillain, Charlotte Guillain and Lee Wildish (9 categories)
- Oh, What a Tangle! by Anita Pouroulis and Monika Filipina Trzpil (9 categories)
- Tommy Tickletail: A Tall Tale by Dom Conlon and Carl Pugh (9 categories)
- Spring Garden by Tomoka Shibasaki and Polly Barton (translator) (9 categories)
- Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard (9 categories)
- This Shattered World by Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner (9 categories)
- A is Amazing!: Poems about Feelings by Wendy Cooling and Piet Grobler (9 categories)
- 1,234 QI Facts to Leave You Speechless by John Lloyd, John Mitchinson and James Harkin (9 categories)
- A Different Dog by Paul Jennings and Geoff Kelly (9 categories)
- It Devours! A Welcome to Night Vale Novel by Joseph Fink and Jeffrey Cranor (9 categories)
- The Book of Orchids: A life-size guide to six hundred species from around the world by Mark Chase, Maarten Christenhusz and Tom Mirenda (9 categories)
- Supermarket Gremlins by Adam Guillain, Charlotte Guillain and Chris Chatterton (9 categories)
- Just One More by Joy Cowley and Gavin Bishop (9 categories)
- Queen Victoria's Knickers by Jackie French and Bruce Whatley (9 categories)
- Itch Scritch Scratch by Eleanor Updale and Sarah Horne (9 categories)
- Fatale by Jean-Patrick Manchette, Max Cabanes and Doug Headline (9 categories)
- Survival in Space: The Apollo 13 Mission by David Long and Stefano Tambellini (illustrator) (9 categories)
- Nellie Choc-Ice, Penguin Explorer (Little Gems) by Jeremy Strong and Jamie Smith (9 categories)
- The Daylight Gate by Jeanette Winterson (9 categories)
- Sins by Mary Telford and Louise Verity (9 categories)
- Never Split the Difference: Negotiating as if Your Life Depended on It by Chris Voss and Tahl Raz (9 categories)
- Nothing But Fear by Knud Romer and John Mason (translator) (9 categories)
- The Mouse that Cancelled Christmas by Madeleine Cook and Samara Hardy (9 categories)
- New and Collected Poems for Children by Carol Ann Duffy (9 categories)
- The Scholl Case by Anja Reich-Osang and Imogen Taylor (translator) (9 categories)
- Stories of World War One by Tony Bradman (9 categories)
- Tales from Acorn Wood: Hide-and-Seek Pig by Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler (9 categories)
- The Wickedest Witch in the World by Kaye Umansky and Gerald Kelley (9 categories)
- The Snow Queen by Hans Christian Andersen, Lucie Arnoux and Misha Hoekstra (translator) (9 categories)
- The Eyes of Lira Kazan by Eva Joly and Judith Perrignon (9 categories)
- The Digital Plague by Jeff Somers (9 categories)
- Blood and Guts and Rats' Tail Pizza by Vivian French and Chris Fisher (9 categories)
- Night Sessions by Ken MacLeod (9 categories)
- Bad Faith by Gillian Philip (9 categories)
- Dead Funny by Robin Ince and Johnny Mains (editors) (9 categories)
- The Untold History of the United States by Oliver Stone and Peter Kuznick (9 categories)
- Is This Bottle Corked? The Secret Life of Wine by Kathleen Burk and Michael Bywater (9 categories)
- My Sister Lives on the Mantelpiece by Annabel Pitcher (9 categories)
- Blue Planet II by James Honeyborne and Mark Brownlow (9 categories)
- Familiar by J Robert Lennon (9 categories)
- The Wonderbox: Curious Histories of How to Live by Roman Krznaric (9 categories)
- Jumpy Jack and Googily by Meg Rosoff and Sophie Blackall (9 categories)
- The Dangerous Alphabet by Neil Gaiman and Gris Grimly (9 categories)
- On the Train by Carron Brown and Bee Johnson (9 categories)
- The Prehistoric Times by Stella Gurney, Matthew Hodson and Neave Parker (9 categories)
- A Finder's Magic by Philippa Pearce and Helen Craig (9 categories)
- Star Wars The Force Awakens Illustrated Storybook by Elizabeth Schaefer and Brian Rood (9 categories)
- Horrid Henry's Christmas Play ( Horrid Henry Early Reader) by Francesca Simon and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- The Princess Who Had No Kingdom by Ursula Jones and Sarah Gibb (9 categories)
- The Trader of Saigon by Lucy Cruickshanks (9 categories)
- Modesty Blaise - The Killing Distance by Peter O'Donnell and Enric Badia Romero (9 categories)
- Little People, Big Dreams: Maya Angelou by Lisbeth Kaiser and Leire Salaberria (9 categories)
- The Sun King Conspiracy by Yves Jego, Denis Lepee, and Sue Dyson (translator) (9 categories)
- The Gradual Disappearance of Jane Ashland by Nicolai Houm and Anna Paterson (translator) (9 categories)
- Open Very Carefully: A Book with Bite! by Nicola O'Byrne and Nick Bromley (9 categories)
- The Oxford Treasury of Nursery Rhymes by Sarah Williams and Karen King (9 categories)
- The Comic Strip Big Fat Book of Knowledge by Sally Kindberg and Tracey Turner (9 categories)
- Monster! (Dirty Bertie) by Alan MacDonald and David Roberts (9 categories)
- Freddy and the Pig by Charlie Higson and Mark Chambers (9 categories)
- Peck, Hen, Peck! and Ben's Pet (Early Reader) by Jill Atkins and Barbara Vagnozzi (9 categories)
- The Great Fire of London: 350th Anniversary of the Great Fire of 1666 by Emma Adams and James Weston Lewis (9 categories)
- A Tattoo on my Brain by Daniel Gibbs with Teresa H Barker (9 categories)
- Until Thy Wrath Be Past: A Rebecka Martinsson Investigation by Asa Larsson and Laurie Thompson (Translator) (9 categories)
- The Telomere Effect: A Revolutionary Approach to Living Younger, Healthier, Longer by Dr Elizabeth Blackburn and Dr Elissa Epel (9 categories)
- The Reapers by John Connolly (9 categories)
- Design by Ewa Solarz, Aleksandra Mizielinski and Daniel Mizielinski (9 categories)
- Hieronymus by Marcel Ruijters and Laura Watkinson (translator) (9 categories)
- Blood River by Tim Butcher (9 categories)
- Wish Me Dead by Helen Grant (9 categories)
- All Shall be Well by Stephanie Tillotson and Penny Thomas (9 categories)
- The Ghost in Annie's Room (Little Gems) by Philippa Pearce and Cate James (9 categories)
- Roxy by Esther Gerritsen and Michele Hutchison (translator) (9 categories)
- Mr Aesop's Story Shop by Bob Hartman and Jago (9 categories)
- This Should be Written in the Present Tense by Helle Helle and Martin Aitken (translator) (9 categories)
- Life on Air by David Attenborough (9 categories)
- The Starlight Conspiracy by Steve Voake (9 categories)
- Illusion Town by Jayne Castle (9 categories)
- 1,339 QI Facts To Make Your Jaw Drop by John Lloyd, John Mitchinson and James Harkin (9 categories)
- Clever Polly and the Stupid Wolf by Catherine Storr (9 categories)
- The Three Trees: A Traditional Folktale by Elena Pasquali and Sophie Windham (9 categories)
- Krysia: A Polish Girl's Stolen Childhood During World War II by Krystyna Mihulka and Krystyna Poray Goddu (9 categories)
- Imprimatur by Rita Monaldi and Francesco Sorti (9 categories)
- Marooned in the Arctic by Peggy Caravantes (9 categories)
- The Dark Meadow by Andrea Maria Schenkel and Anthea Bell (translator) (9 categories)
- Buzz and Jump! Jump! (Early Reader) by Alice Hemming and Louise Forshaw (9 categories)
- Please Bear's Birthday by Avril Lethbridge, Diana Mather and Mary-Ann Mackenzie (9 categories)
- The Beautiful Game by Alan Gibbons (9 categories)
- Danger Zone: Ice Claw by David Gilman (9 categories)
- When Dad Showed Me the Universe by Ulf Stark and Eva Eriksson (9 categories)
- The House at Pooh Corner by A A Milne and E H Shepard (9 categories)
- Stick Man by Julia Donaldson and Axel Scheffler (9 categories)
- The Dead by Charlie Higson (9 categories)
- Coraline by Neil Gaiman (9 categories)
- Pop-Up: A Paper Engineering Masterclass by Ruth Wickings and Frances Castle (9 categories)
- The Savage by David Almond and Dave McKean (9 categories)
- Atlas of Dinosaur Adventures: Step Into a Prehistoric World by Emily Hawkins and Lucy Letherland (9 categories)
- The Declaration by Gemma Malley (9 categories)
- Everything Space (National Geographic Kids Everything) by Helaine Becker and Brendan Mullan (9 categories)
- Guinea Pigs Online by Jennifer Gray and Amanda Swift (9 categories)
- The Big Green Book by Ian Winton and Fred Pearce (9 categories)
- Canteen: Great British Food by Cass Titcombe, Patrick Clayton-Malone and Dominic Lake (9 categories)
- Madge Eekal's Christmas by Colleen Jacey and Zed Jacey (9 categories)
- The Seal's Fate (Colour Conker) by Eoin Colfer and Victor Ambrus (9 categories)
- Kill the Next One by Federico Axat (9 categories)
- Explore and Draw Patterns: An Art Activity Book by Owen Davey and Georgia Amson-Bradshaw (9 categories)
- The Everyday Witch by Liz Martinez and Mark Beech (9 categories)
- Craft it Up Around the World by Libby Abadee and Cath Armstrong (9 categories)
- Brexit: Why Britain Voted to Leave the European Union by Harold D Clarke, Matthew Goodwin and Paul Whiteley (9 categories)
- The Execution Channel by Ken MacLeod (9 categories)
- The Undesired by Yrsa Sigurdardottir and Victoria Cribb (translator) (9 categories)
- Tappity-Tap! What Was That? by Claire Freedman and Russell Julian (9 categories)
- Tarzan and the Blackshirts by Andy Croft and Alan Marks (9 categories)
- The Art of Roughhousing: Good Old Fashioned Horseplay and Why Every Kid Needs It by Anthony T DeBenedet and Lawrence Cohen (9 categories)
- The Independent Director in Society: Our current crisis of governance and what to do by Gerry Brown, Andrew Kakabadse and Filipe Morais (9 categories)
- Dead But Not Forgotten by Charlaine Harris and Toni LP Kelner (Editors) (9 categories)
- The Blue Hour by Alonso Cueto and Frank Wynne (translator) (9 categories)
- The Infernal Republic by Marshall Moore (9 categories)
- Style Guide: Fashion From Head to Toe by Natasha Slee and Becca Stadtlander (9 categories)
- Harley Quinn: Breaking Glass by Mariko Tamaki and Steve Pugh (9 categories)
- The Repair Shop Craft Book by Walker Books and Sonia Albert (Illustrator) (9 categories)
- The Little Ghost by Otfried Preussler and Anthea Bell (9 categories)
- My Unwilling Witch (The Rumblewick Letters) by Hiawyn Oram (9 categories)
- Flutter by Jennie Wood and Jeff McComsey (9 categories)
- Paddington at the Zoo by Michael Bond and R W Alley (9 categories)
- On the Beach: The Winter Visitor by Chris Green and Jenny Fionda (9 categories)
- The Dangerous Book of Heroes by Conn Iggulden and David Iggulden (9 categories)
- Billy Monster's Daymare by Alan Durant and Ross Collins (9 categories)
- Horrid Henry's Fearsome Four by Francesca Simon and Tony Ross (9 categories)
- Walking in a Winter Wonderland by Felix Bernard, Richard Smith and Tim Hopgood (9 categories)
- Wumbers by Amy Krouse Rosenthal and Tom Lichtenheld (9 categories)
- Do You Speak English, Moon? by Francesca Simon, Ben Cort and Lenny Henry (9 categories)
- The Trees by Ali Shaw (9 categories)
- Cherry Green Story Queen by Annie Dalton and Charlie Adler (9 categories)
- Walt Disney's Peter Pan: Illustrated by Mary Blair (Walt Disney Classics) by Dave Barry, Ridley Pearson and Mary Blair (9 categories)
- Understanding Human Nature: A User's Guide to Life by Richard Brook (9 categories)
- Agatha Parrot and the Mushroom Boy by Kjartan Poskitt and David Tazzyman (9 categories)
- Tortoise vs. Hare - The Rematch! by Preston Rutt and Ben Redlich (9 categories)
- Sirius by Jonathan Crown and Jamie Searle Romanelli (translator) (9 categories)
- The British Phonebox by Nigel Linge and Andy Sutton (9 categories)
- Chinese Calendar Tales: The Tale of Rhonda Rabbit by Sarah Brennan and Harry Harrison (9 categories)
- Unhinged (Volume 3) (Blix and Ramm) by Jorn Lier Horst and Thomas Enger (9 categories)
- Fighting Fantasy: The Warlock of Firetop Mountain by Steve Jackson and Ian Livingstone (9 categories)
- Chocolate Porridge (Early Reader) by Margaret Mahy and Terry Milne (9 categories)
- These Shallow Graves by Jennifer Donnelly (9 categories)
- The Island of Sheep (John Hannay) by John Buchan (9 categories)
- Monsters and Legends by Davide Cali and Gabrriella Giandelli (9 categories)
- Robot Rumpus by Sean Taylor and Ross Collins (9 categories)
- Don't Read This Book! by Jill Lewis and Deborah Allwright (9 categories)