Reviews with the most categories

From TheBookbag
Jump to: navigation, search

Showing below up to 50 results in range #1 to #50.

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)

  1. Twinkle Twinkle Chocolate Bar by John Foster‏‎ (82 categories)
  2. See You Later, Escalator by John Foster‏‎ (78 categories)
  3. Whizz Bang Orang-Utan by John Foster‏‎ (74 categories)
  4. A To Z - The Best Children's Poetry From Agard To Zephaniah by Michael Rosen‏‎ (68 categories)
  5. The Big Book of Christmas Mysteries by Otto Penzler (editor)‏‎ (63 categories)
  6. Play The Shape Game by Anthony Browne‏‎ (53 categories)
  7. Draw It! Colour It! Creatures by Axel Scheffler, Emily Gravett et al‏‎ (50 categories)
  8. The World At Our Feet by Paul Cookson‏‎ (42 categories)
  9. The Time Traveller's Almanac by Anne VanderMeer and Jeff VanderMeer‏‎ (38 categories)
  10. Here I Stand by Amnesty International‏‎ (33 categories)
  11. The Library Book by Anita Anand, Julian Barnes, Bella Bathurst, Alan Bennett and others‏‎ (31 categories)
  12. The Walrus and the Carpenter and Other Favourite Poems by Children's Trust‏‎ (29 categories)
  13. The Pleasure of Reading: 43 Writers on the Discovery of Reading and the Books That Inspired Them by Antonia Fraser (editor)‏‎ (29 categories)
  14. Dead Man's Hand by John Joseph Adams (editor)‏‎ (25 categories)
  15. Murder at the Manor: Country House Mysteries (British Library Crime Classics) by Martin Edwards (editor)‏‎ (25 categories)
  16. Higglety Pigglety Pop! And Other First Poems by Harry Horse‏‎ (24 categories)
  17. Rags and Bones by Melissa Marr and Tim Pratt (Editors)‏‎ (23 categories)
  18. Magic Beans by Adele Geras, Anne Fine, Henrietta Branford, Jacqueline Wilson, Malorie Blackman, Philip Pullman, Tony Mitton, Alan Garner, Berlie Doherty, Gillian Cross, Kit Wright, Michael Morpurgo, Susan Gates and Linda Newbery‏‎ (22 categories)
  19. I'll Be Home For Christmas by Benjamin Zephaniah and Others‏‎ (21 categories)
  20. The Starlings and Other Stories by Ann Cleeves (editor)‏‎ (21 categories)
  21. Noisy Poems by Debi Gliori‏‎ (21 categories)
  22. Doctor Who: 12 Doctors 12 Stories by Malorie Blackman, Holly Black and others‏‎ (21 categories)
  23. Tales from the Dead of Night: Thirteen Classic Ghost Stories by Cecily Gayford (editor)‏‎ (20 categories)
  24. Doctor Who: 11 Doctors, 11 Stories by Eoin Colfer, Michael Scott and others‏‎ (20 categories)
  25. In the Company of Sherlock Holmes: Stories Inspired by the Holmes Canon by Laurie R King and Leslie Klinger (editors)‏‎ (20 categories)
  26. Haunted by Susan Cooper, Joseph Delaney, Berlie Doherty, Jamila Gavin, Matt Haig, Robin Jarvis, Derek Landy, Sam Llewellyn, Mal Peet, Philip Reeve and Eleanor Updale‏‎ (18 categories)
  27. Mystery and Mayhem by The Crime Club‏‎ (18 categories)
  28. Magical Princess Stories by Margaret Mayo, Geraldine McCaughrean, Rose Impey, Andrew Matthews, Jane Ray, Ian Beck, Angela Barrett, Emma Chichester Clark and Alan Snow‏‎ (18 categories)
  29. Winter Magic by Abi Elphinstone (Editor)‏‎ (18 categories)
  30. My True Love Gave to Me by Stephanie Perkins (Editor)‏‎ (18 categories)
  31. The Obsidian Poplar and Other Stories by Lightfall Literary Agency (Editor)‏‎ (17 categories)
  32. Lucky Spool's Essential Guide to Modern Quilt Making by Susanne Woods (Editor)‏‎ (17 categories)
  33. Ox-Tales: Air by Oxfam‏‎ (16 categories)
  34. War Girls by Adele Geras, Melvin Burgess, Berlie Doherty, Mary Hooper, Anne Fine, Matt Whyman, Theresa Breslin, Sally Nicholls and Rowena House‏‎ (16 categories)
  35. Ox-Tales: Earth by Oxfam‏‎ (16 categories)
  36. Ox-Tales: Water by Oxfam‏‎ (15 categories)
  37. Ox-Tales: Fire by Oxfam‏‎ (14 categories)
  38. Discover the Savage World by Simon Adams, Camilla de la Bedoyere, Ian Graham, Steve Parker, Phil Steele, Clint Twist and Amanda Askew‏‎ (14 categories)
  39. 30-Second Theories by Paul Parsons‏‎ (14 categories)
  40. 21st Century Tank Girl by Jamie Hewlett, Alan Martin and others‏‎ (14 categories)
  41. Next by Keith Gray‏‎ (13 categories)
  42. A Kick In The Head: An Everyday Guide To Poetic Forms by Paul B Janeczko and Chris Raschka‏‎ (13 categories)
  43. Burnt Tongues: An Anthology of Transgressive Short Stories by Chuck Palahniuk, Dennis Widmyer and Richard Thomas‏‎ (13 categories)
  44. How Much the Heart Can Hold: Seven Stories on Love by Carys Bray and others‏‎ (13 categories)
  45. The Best Bear in All the World by Paul Bright, Brian Sibley, Jeanne Willis, Kate Saunders and Mark Burgess‏‎ (12 categories)
  46. Discover the Awesome World by Camilla de la Bedoyere, John Farndon, Ian Graham, Richard Platt and Philip Steele‏‎ (12 categories)
  47. Discover the Extreme World by Camilla de la Bedoyere, Clive Gifford, John Farndon, Steve Parker, Stewart Ross and Philip Steele‏‎ (12 categories)
  48. Asterix and the Picts by Jean-Yves Ferri, Rene Goscinny, Albert Uderzo and Didier Conrad‏‎ (12 categories)
  49. Doctor Who: The Eleventh Doctor, Volume 3: Conversion by Al Ewing and Rob Williams et al‏‎ (12 categories)
  50. Doctor Who: The Legends of River Song by Jenny T Colgan, Jacqueline Rayner, Steve Lyons, Guy Adams and Andrew Lane‏‎ (12 categories)

View (previous 50 | next 50) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)